Contact Us               Privacy Policy Copyright © HMS Acasta 2018
Privacy Policy This privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you give us when you use the HMS Acasta website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 23 February 2018. What information may we collect? We may collect the following information: Name Contact information including email address Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests What we do with the information we gather? We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons: Internal record keeping We may periodically send emails about updates, events or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests Security We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Links to other websites Our website contains links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. Controlling your personal information We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties.  You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
HMS Acasta crest
HMS Acasta logo

Dolore tempor ullamco

In amet nulla occaecat ut occaecat consectetur consequat, est irure do aute esse. Reprehenderit exercitation quis aliquip nisi ut mollit occaecat duis. Voluptate magna id. Mollit, anim, do eiusmod. Sunt ex excepteur, non sit, dolore, do cupidatat sunt occaecat, dolore sed cupidatat irure excepteur.
© Lorem ipsum dolor sit Nulla in mollit pariatur in, est ut dolor eu eiusmod lorem
elementaryimages
More Info
Privacy Policy This privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you give us when you use the HMS Acasta website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 23 February 2018. What information may we collect? We may collect the following information: Name Contact information including email address Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests What we do with the information we gather? We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons: Internal record keeping We may periodically send emails about updates, events or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests Security We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Links to other websites Our website contains links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. Controlling your personal information We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties.  You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
Navigation Menu Navigation Menu